2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Cuba


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Yosvani AlarconY. Alarcon412041001010.333.333.417
Guillermo AvilesG. Aviles44010002020.250.400.250
Alexander AyalaA. Ayala623153002020.217.208.348
Carlos BenitezC. Benitez411110000130.091.167.091
Frederich CepedaF. Cepeda515210000740.067.364.067
Yoelkis CespedesY. Cespedes516241001060.250.250.313
Jeferson DelgadoJ. Delgado59021000020.222.222.333
Alfredo DespaigneA. Despaigne619690036431.474.583.947
Yurisbel GracialY. Gracial6234104014033.435.435.739
Yordan ManduleyY. Manduley43000000010.000.000.000
Victor Victor MesaV. Mesa67032003020.429.429.714
Frank MorejonF. Morejon410121001020.200.273.300
William SaavedraW. Saavedra621361000130.286.348.333
Roel SantosR. Santos622371102050.318.318.455

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Vladimir BanosV. Banos221009.0644274.00
Lazaro BlancoL. Blanco220104.1944438.31
Noelvis EntenzaN. Entenza220005.1522433.38
Jose GarciaJ. Garcia200000.12221054.00
Vladimir GarciaV. Garcia301006.2876268.10
Miguel LaheraM. Lahera300114.2330150.00
Jonder MartinezJ. Martinez200002.2322226.75
Leandro MartinezL. Martinez100003.0322026.00
Raidel MartinezR. Martinez100000.12111027.00
Livan MoineloL. Moinelo300003.0311573.00
Alain SanchezA. Sanchez100001.0221009.00
Yosvani TorresY. Torres200001.0130100.00
Yoanni YeraY. Yera400207.2877758.22

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.