2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Mexico


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Japhet AmadorJ. Amador310451012130.500.545.900
Xorge CarrilloX. Carrillo28120000130.250.333.250
Luis CruzL. Cruz39121003200.222.429.333
Sebastian ElizaldeS. Elizalde35120003000.400.400.400
Adrian GonzalezA. Gonzalez312110001120.083.143.083
Luis JuarezL. Juarez25030000010.600.600.600
Brandon LairdB. Laird313331014130.231.286.538
Efren NavarroE. Navarro39341001220.444.545.556
Esteban QuirozE. Quiroz36541025300.667.8001.833
Chris RobersonC. Roberson35220003120.400.500.400
Manny RodriguezM. Rodriguez23000000020.000.000.000
Luis UriasL. Urias36010000010.167.167.167
Sebastian ValleS. Valle14000000010.000.000.000
Alex VerdugoA. Verdugo314350000020.357.357.357

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Miguel AguilarM. Aguilar100000.1110000.00
Yovani GallardoY. Gallardo110004.0444059.00
Giovanny GallegosG. Gallegos100002.0411014.50
Miguel GonzalezM. Gonzalez110104.0444339.00
Luis MendozaL. Mendoza111004.0322224.50
Vidal NunoV. Nuno200001.24220110.80
Roberto OsunaR. Osuna200110.24542154.00
Oliver PerezO. Perez200001.1200000.00
Sergio RomoS. Romo200001.14331120.25
Fernando SalasF. Salas200001.0311019.00
Jake SanchezJ. Sanchez200002.0200110.00
Joakim SoriaJ. Soria200001.2330120.00
Carlos TorresC. Torres200002.0322119.00

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.