2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Canada


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Freddie FreemanF. Freeman311020001030.182.182.182
George KottarasG. Kottaras39020000010.222.222.222
Jonathan MaloJ. Malo37210000110.143.250.143
Justin MorneauJ. Morneau311100000150.000.083.000
Josh NaylorJ. Naylor22000000010.000.000.000
Tyler O'NeillT. O'Neill311010000150.091.167.091
Pete OrrP. Orr311020000050.182.182.182
Dalton PompeyD. Pompey27011001022.143.143.286
Jamie RomakJ. Romak38010000050.125.125.125
Rene TosoniR. Tosoni38031000020.375.375.500
Eric WoodE. Wood312020000040.167.167.167

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Andrew AlbersA. Albers200003.2644129.82
Kevin ChapmanK. Chapman200002.0222129.00
Ryan DempsterR. Dempster220202.19774127.00
Eric GagneE. Gagne100002.1100120.00
Jim HendersonJ. Henderson200001.15221213.50
Ryan KelloggR. Kellogg100101.0211009.00
Chris LerouxC. Leroux100001.0000010.00
Scott MathiesonS. Mathieson200002.0320120.00
Dustin MollekenD. Molleken200001.2211015.40
Nick PivettaN. Pivetta110004.0511012.25
Scott RichmondS. Richmond100002.0100000.00
Rowan WickR. Wick200001.2111215.40

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.