2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Israel


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Zach BorensteinZ. Borenstein625353002380.200.286.320
Scott BurchamS. Burcham623060002070.261.261.261
Ike DavisI. Davis617582103440.471.571.706
Cody DeckerC. Decker511120000030.182.182.182
Nate FreimanN. Freiman622762026450.273.429.636
Sam FuldS. Fuld625250000340.200.286.200
Blake GailenB. Gailen617041003250.235.316.294
Ty KellyT. Kelly624651000450.208.321.250
Tyler KriegerT. Krieger618130004640.167.400.167
Ryan LavarnwayR. Lavarnway618282016410.444.565.722
Mike MeyersM. Meyers31200000100.000.500.000
Nick RicklesN. Rickles23121001010.667.6671.000

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Dylan AxelrodD. Axelrod300102.22331110.13
Corey BakerC. Baker221106.2644235.40
Jeremy BleichJ. Bleich300002.1532127.71
Danny BurawaD. Burawa200002.04442118.00
Gabe CramerG. Cramer100001.0100000.00
Brad GoldbergB. Goldberg200002.0200220.00
Tyler HerronT. Herron300002.15333211.57
Jake KalishJ. Kalish200001.23220210.80
Alex KatzA. Katz400003.1200220.00
Dean KremerD. Kremer100000.23110113.50
Jared LakindJ. Lakind200001.2300120.00
Jason MarquisJ. Marquis331009.2711370.93
Troy NeimanT. Neiman200000.23332140.50
R.C. OrlanR. Orlan200001.2131105.40
Zack ThorntonZ. Thornton401003.2433247.36
Joey WagmanJ. Wagman100001.0111109.00
Josh ZeidJ. Zeid4110210.05006100.00

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.