2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Italy


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
John AndreoliJ. Andreoli419561037180.316.350.842
Drew ButeraD. Butera414440022250.286.375.714
Gavin CecchiniG. Cecchini415021001020.133.133.200
Francisco CervelliF. Cervelli416242001110.250.294.375
Mario ChiariniM. Chiarini11000000010.000.000.000
Chris ColabelloC. Colabello413221012350.154.313.462
Daniel DescalsoD. Descalso415151004230.333.412.400
Alex LiddiA. Liddi416341024070.250.250.688
Drew MaggiD. Maggi34211000120.250.400.500
Brandon NimmoB. Nimmo311320012220.182.308.455
Sebastiano PomaS. Poma22100000000.000.000.000
Rob SegedinR. Segedin413331012330.231.375.538
Alessandro VaglioA. Vaglio110100000001.0001.0001.000

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Filippo CrepaldiF. Crepaldi200001.2100020.00
Tiago Da SilvaT. Da Silva300002.17440015.43
Mike DeMarkM. DeMark300100.156410108.00
Nick FantiN. Fanti100001.0200010.00
Frailyn FlorianF. Florian200002.0100020.00
Sam GaviglioS. Gaviglio110004.2522213.86
Tommy LayneT. Layne300003.1400340.00
Luis LugoL. Lugo110102.15433011.57
Alex MaestriA. Maestri110003.1321012.70
A.J. MorrisA. Morris310007.1233353.68
Trey NielsenT. Nielsen200100.23212013.50
Orlando ObertoO. Oberto100002.0322129.00
Jordan RomanoJ. Romano201001.22332416.20
Pat VenditteP. Venditte300003.15551413.50

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.