2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Dominican Republic


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Jose BautistaJ. Bautista518360015351.333.435.500
Adrian BeltreA. Beltre415110001140.067.125.067
Robinson CanoR. Cano620461013710.300.481.500
Welington CastilloW. Castillo622342015230.182.250.409
Nelson CruzN. Cruz620462035350.300.417.850
Manny MachadoM. Machado626472012240.269.321.462
Starling MarteS. Marte312231011010.250.250.583
Gregory PolancoG. Polanco5193112012201.579.619.842
Jose ReyesJ. Reyes418252000131.278.316.389
Mel Rojas Jr.M. Rojas Jr.32100000010.000.000.000
Carlos SantanaC. Santana626282003150.308.333.385
Jean SeguraJ. Segura211242003041.364.364.545
Jonathan VillarJ. Villar35210000111.200.333.200

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Fernando AbadF. Abad401002.1200110.00
Dellin BetancesD. Betances500005.0300350.00
Alex ColomeA. Colome501004.1222254.15
Jumbo DiazJ. Diaz200001.21221210.80
Jeurys FamiliaJ. Familia400023.1200070.00
Carlos MartinezC. Martinez221108.0631381.13
Hector NerisH. Neris300003.1211122.70
Wily PeraltaW. Peralta110004.0211162.25
Hansel RoblesH. Robles400003.2311042.45
Fernando RodneyF. Rodney300003.1211042.70
Enny RomeroE. Romero201002.2000030.00
Ervin SantanaE. Santana110103.2644029.82
Cesar ValdezC. Valdez100001.2111105.40
Edinson VolquezE. Volquez220008.01031381.13

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.