2017 World Baseball Classic
March 9-22, 2017
March 9-22, 2017

World Baseball Classic

Puerto Rico


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Mike AvilesM. Aviles310360103120.600.636.800
Javier BaezJ. Baez727481015154.296.345.444
Carlos BeltranC. Beltran7234101005470.435.519.478
Carlos CorreaC. Correa82410810391042.333.500.750
Rey FuentesR. Fuentes616421001371.125.263.188
Kike HernandezK. Hernandez615140102130.267.313.400
Francisco LindorF. Lindor7277101024200.370.419.630
Yadier MolinaY. Molina624480026020.333.333.583
Angel PaganA. Pagan8356103002261.286.324.371
Roberto PerezR. Perez27210000210.143.333.143
Rene RiveraR. Rivera28132001030.375.375.625
T.J. RiveraT. Rivera826341025040.154.179.423
Eddie RosarioE. Rosario619362105332.316.375.526
Kennys VargasK. Vargas39320012240.222.417.556

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Jose BerriosJ. Berrios211006.23662108.10
Hiram BurgosH. Burgos300006.0433234.50
Alex ClaudioA. Claudio400003.1400120.00
Joe ColonJ. Colon400005.0200140.00
Jose De LeonJ. De Leon111002.2300150.00
Edwin DiazE. Diaz401025.1222493.38
Joe JimenezJ. Jimenez400003.0400120.00
Jorge LopezJ. Lopez221007.0633463.86
Seth LugoS. Lugo3321015.011775124.20
Miguel MejiaM. Mejia100001.0100020.00
Emilio PaganE. Pagan200002.0100100.00
Orlando RomanO. Roman110002.1311233.86
J.C. RomeroJ. Romero200001.0100000.00
Hector SantiagoH. Santiago301008.2942592.08
Giovanni SotoG. Soto200003.0100220.00

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.